Golden Globe Awards 2014: Full List Of Winners

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

  • Sally Hawkins, Blue Jasmine
  • WINNER: Jennifer Lawrence, American Hustle
  • Lupita N’yongo, 12 Years a Slave
  • Julia Roberts, August: Osage County
  • June Squibb, Nebraska

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • WINNER: Jacqueline Bisset, Dancing on the Edge
  • Janet McTeer, White Queen
  • Hayden Panettiere, Nashville
  • Monica Potter, Parenthood
  • Sofia Vergara, Modern Family

BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • American Horror Story: Coven
  • WINNER: Behind The Candelabra
  • Dancing on the Edge
  • Top of the Lake
  • White Queen

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

  • WINNER: Breaking Bad
  • Downton Abbey
  • The Good Wife
  • House Of Cards
  • Masters Of Sex

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

  • WINNER: Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad
  • Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
  • Michael Sheen, Masters of Sex
  • Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
  • James Spader, The Blacklist

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

  • WINNER: Alex Ebert, All Is Lost
  • Alex Heffes, Mandela: Long Walk To Freedom
  • Steven Price, Gravity
  • John Williams, The Book Thief
  • Hans Zimmer, 12 Years A Slave

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE

  • Atlas, Hunger Games: Catching Fire
  • Let It Go, Frozen
  • WINNER: Ordinary Love, Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
  • Please Mr Kennedy, Inside Llewyn Davis
  • Sweeter Than Fiction, One Chance

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • Josh Charles, The Good Wife
  • Rob Lowe, Behind the Candelabra
  • WINNER: Jon Voight, Ray Donovan
  • Aaron Paul, Breaking Bad
  • Corey Stoll, House of Cards

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  • Greta Gerwig, Frances Ha
  • Julia Dreyfus, Enough Said
  • WINNER: Amy Adams, American Hustle
  • Julie Delpy, Before Midnight
  • Meryl Streep, August: Osage County

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

  • Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
  • Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
  • Taylor Schilling, Orange Is The New Black
  • Kerry Washington, Scandal
  • WINNER: Robin Wright, House Of Cards

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

  • Barkhad Abdi, Captain Phillips
  • Daniel Bruhl, Rush
  • Bradley Cooper, American Hustle
  • Michael Fassbender, 12 Years a Slave
  • WINNER: Jared Leto, Dallas Buyers Club

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

  • Nebraska
  • Philomena
  • 12 Years A Slave
  • WINNER: Her
  • American Hustle

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

  • Blue is the Warmest Color
  • The Hunt
  • WINNER: The Great Beauty
  • The Past
  • The Wind Rises

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

  • The Croods
  • Despicable Me 2
  • WINNER: Frozen

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

  • WINNER: 12 Years A Slave
  • Captain Phillips
  • Gravity
  • Philomena
  • Rush

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

  • WINNER: Cate Blanchett, Blue Jasmine
  • Sandra Bullock, Gravity
  • Judi Dench, Philomena
  • Emma Thompson, Saving Mr. Banks
  • Kate Winslet, Labor Day

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

  • Chiwetel Ejiofor, 12 Years a Slave
  • Idris Elba, Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
  • Tom Hanks, Captain Phillips
  • WINNER: Matthew McConaughey, Dallas Buyers Club
  • Robert Redford, All Is Lost

BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  • WINNER: American Hustle
  • Her
  • Inside Lleywn Davis
  • Nebraska
  • The Wolf Of Wall Street

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  • Christian Bale, American Hustle
  • Bruce Dern, Nebraska
  • WINNER: Leonardo DiCaprio, The Wolf of Wall Street
  • Oscar Isaac, Inside Llewyn Davis
  • Joaquin Phoenix, Her

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

  • WINNER: Alfonso Cuaron, Gravity
  • Paul Greengrass, Captain Phillips
  • Steve McQueen, 12 Years a Slave
  • Alexander Payne, Nebraska
  • David O. Russell, American Hustle

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  • The Big Bang Theory
  • WINNER: Brooklyn Nine-Nine
  • Girls
  • Modern Family
  • Parks & Recreation

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  • Zooey Deschanel, New Girl
  • Lena Dunham, Girls
  • WINNER: Amy Poehler, Parks & Recreation
  • Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
  • Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  • Jason Bateman, Arrested Development
  • Don Cheadle, House of Lies
  • Michael J. Fox, The Michael J. Fox Show
  • WINNER: Andy Samberg, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
  • Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • Helena Bonham Carter, Burton and Taylor
  • Rebecca Ferguson, White Queen
  • Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Coven
  • Helen Mirren, Phil Spector
  • WINNER: Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • Matt Damon, Behind the Candelabra
  • WINNER: Michael Douglas, Behind the Candelabra
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor, Dancing on the Edge
  • Idris Elba, Luther
  • Al Pacino, Phil Spector