Golden Globes 2019 Winners

FULL LIST OF GOLDEN GLOBE WINNERS AND NOMINEES

Best Motion Picture — Drama

  • Black Panther
  • BlacKkKlansman
  • Bohemian Rhapsody WINNER
  • If Beale Street Could Talk
  • A Star Is Born

Best Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama

  • Glenn Close (The Wife) WINNER
  • Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born)
  • Nicole Kidman (Destroyer)
  • Melissa McCarthy (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
  • Rosamund Pike (A Private War)

Best Actor in a Motion Picture — Drama

  • Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)
  • Willem Dafoe (At Eternity’s Gate)
  • Lucas Hedges (Boy Erased)
  • Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody) WINNER
  • John David Washington (BlacKkKlansman)

Best Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

  • Crazy Rich Asians
  • The Favourite
  • Green Book WINNER
  • Mary Poppins Returns
  • Vice

Best Actress in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

  • Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins Returns)
  • Olivia Colman (The Favourite) WINNER
  • Elsie Fisher (Eighth Grade)
  • Charlize Theron (Tully)
  • Constance Wu (Crazy Rich Asians)

Best Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

  • Christian Bale (Vice) WINNER
  • Lin-Manuel Miranda (Mary Poppins Returns)
  • Viggo Mortensen (Green Book)
  • Robert Redford (The Old Man & the Gun)
  • John C. Reilly (Stan & Ollie)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

  • Amy Adams (Vice)
  • Claire Foy (First Man)
  • Regina King (If Beale Street Could Talk) WINNER
  • Emma Stone (The Favourite)
  • Rachel Weisz (The Favourite)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

  • Mahershala Ali (Green Book) WINNER
  • Timothee Chalamet (Beautiful Boy)
  • Adam Driver (BlacKkKlansman)
  • Richard E. Grant (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
  • Sam Rockwell (Vice)

Best Director — Motion Picture

  • Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)
  • Alfonso Cuaron (Roma) WINNER
  • Peter Farrelly (Green Book)
  • Spike Lee (BlacKkKlansman)
  • Adam McKay (Vice)

Best Original Song — Motion Picture

  • All the Stars (Black Panther)
  • Girl in the Movies (Dumplin’)
  • Requiem For a Private War (A Private War)
  • Revelation (Boy Erased)
  • Shallow (A Star Is Born) WINNER

Best Television Series — Drama

  • The Americans WINNER
  • Bodyguard
  • Homecoming
  • Killing Eve
  • Pose

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Drama

  • Caitriona Balfe (Outlander)
  • Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid’s Tale)
  • Sandra Oh (Killing Eve) WINNER
  • Julia Roberts (Homecoming)
  • Keri Russell (The Americans)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Drama

  • Jason Bateman (Ozark)
  • Stephan James (Homecoming)
  • Richard Madden (Bodyguard) WINNER
  • Billy Porter (Pose)
  • Matthew Rhys (The Americans)

Best Television Series — Musical or Comedy

  • Barry (HBO)
  • The Good Place (NBC)
  • Kidding (Showtime)
  • The Kominsky Method (Netflix) WINNER
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

  • Kristen Bell (The Good Place)
  • Candice Bergen (Murphy Brown)
  • Alison Brie (Glow)
  • Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel) WINNER
  • Debra Messing (Will & Grace)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

  • Sacha Baron Cohen (Who Is America?)
  • Jim Carrey (Kidding)
  • Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method) WINNER
  • Donald Glover (Atlanta)
  • Bill Hader (Barry)

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • The Alienist
  • The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story WINNER
  • Escape at Dannemora
  • Sharp Objects
  • A Very English Scandal

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Amy Adams (Sharp Objects)
  • Patricia Arquette (Escape at Dannemora) WINNER
  • Connie Britton (Dirty John)
  • Laura Dern (The Tale)
  • Regina King (Seven Seconds)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Antonio Banderas (Genius: Picasso)
  • Daniel Bruhl (The Alienist)
  • Darren Criss (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story) WINNER
  • Benedict Cumberbatch (Patrick Melrose)
  • Hugh Grant (A Very English Scandal)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
  • Patricia Clarkson (Sharp Objects) WINNER
  • Penelope Cruz (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
  • Thandie Newton (Westworld)
  • Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid’s Tale)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Alan Arkin (The Kominsky Method)
  • Kieran Culkin (Succession)
  • Edgar Ramirez (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
  • Ben Whishaw (A Very English Scandal) WINNER
  • Henry Winkler (Barry)